2426 Thaddeus Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,002,000 - $2,465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$1,999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,273,006, approximately $1,999 per square foot. 2426 Thaddeus Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Harnoto Toyo A and Harnoto Maria S
Bought by
Harnoto Toyo A and Harnoto Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Harnoto Toyo A and Harnoto Maria S
Bought by
Harnoto Toyo A and Harnoto Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnoto Toyo A | -- | None Available | |
| Harnoto Toyo A | -- | All California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harnoto Toyo A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $383,122 | $200,636 | $182,486 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $375,610 | $196,702 | $178,908 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $368,246 | $192,846 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $361,026 | $189,065 | $171,961 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $353,948 | $185,358 | $168,590 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $350,320 | $183,458 | $166,862 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $343,452 | $179,861 | $163,591 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $336,719 | $176,335 | $160,384 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $330,118 | $172,878 | $157,240 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $323,646 | $169,489 | $154,157 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $318,786 | $166,944 | $151,842 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $312,542 | $163,674 | $148,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map