2439 Thaddeus Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,907,000 - $2,382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,181,734, approximately $1,954 per square foot. 2439 Thaddeus Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Bruguera Mark Raphael
Bought by
Bruguera Mark Raphael and Burguera Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Bruguera Carolyn M
Bought by
Bruguera Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Bruguera Mark Raphael
Bought by
Bruguera Mark Raphael and Bruguera Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruguera Mark Raphael | -- | None Available | |
| Bruguera Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Bruguera Mark Raphael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruguera Mark Raphael | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $375,279 | $228,924 | $146,355 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $367,922 | $224,436 | $143,486 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $360,709 | $220,036 | $140,673 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $353,637 | $215,722 | $137,915 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $346,704 | $211,493 | $135,211 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $343,150 | $209,325 | $133,825 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $336,422 | $205,221 | $131,201 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $329,827 | $201,198 | $128,629 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $323,360 | $197,253 | $126,107 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $317,021 | $193,386 | $123,635 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $312,260 | $190,482 | $121,778 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $306,144 | $186,751 | $119,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map