2435 Thaddeus Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,905,000 - $2,510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$1,963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,232,015, approximately $1,963 per square foot. 2435 Thaddeus Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $294,157 | $124,290 | $169,867 |
| 2024 | $543 | $288,390 | $121,853 | $166,537 |
| 2023 | $632 | $282,736 | $119,464 | $163,272 |
| 2022 | $962 | $277,193 | $117,122 | $160,071 |
| 2021 | $936 | $271,759 | $114,826 | $156,933 |
| 2020 | $978 | $268,973 | $113,649 | $155,324 |
| 2019 | $967 | $263,700 | $111,421 | $152,279 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $258,531 | $109,237 | $149,294 |
| 2017 | $999 | $253,463 | $107,096 | $146,367 |
| 2016 | $924 | $248,495 | $104,997 | $143,498 |
| 2015 | $886 | $244,763 | $103,420 | $141,343 |
| 2014 | $863 | $239,970 | $101,395 | $138,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map