2427 E 73rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,336 - $1,034,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 E 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $952,334, approximately $437 per square foot. 2427 E 73rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Agrapidis Georgia
Bought by
Chris Agrapidis and Evans C Agrapidis As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Agrapidis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,359 | $49,920 | $13,920 | $36,000 |
| 2025 | $8,292 | $57,300 | $13,920 | $43,380 |
| 2024 | $8,292 | $58,860 | $13,920 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $7,790 | $55,020 | $13,920 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $48,000 | $13,920 | $34,080 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $37,080 | $13,920 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $46,200 | $13,920 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $39,230 | $8,819 | $30,411 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $37,010 | $13,129 | $23,881 |
| 2016 | $6,320 | $34,916 | $10,991 | $23,925 |
| 2015 | $5,164 | $32,940 | $15,480 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $32,940 | $15,480 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map