2428 Christiansen Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Christiansen Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $431,759, approximately $251 per square foot. 2428 Christiansen Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Reineke Investments Llc
Bought by
Cano Arturo and Cano Cai X
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,137
Outstanding Balance
$119,849
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Reineke Donald H and Reineke Harold Ellis
Bought by
Reineke Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Conrad William B and Conrad Karen M
Bought by
Reineke Harold Ellis and Reineke Audrey Bethel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Conrad William and Conrad Karen
Bought by
Conrad William B and Conrad Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Union Deposit Bank
Bought by
Conrad William and Conrad Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Arturo | $195,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reineke Investments Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Reineke Harold Ellis | $132,272 | North American Title Company | |
| Conrad William B | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Conrad William | $30,318 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Arturo | $159,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad William B | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad William | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $239,645 | $73,545 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $234,947 | $72,103 | $162,844 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $230,341 | $70,690 | $159,651 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $225,825 | $69,304 | $156,521 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $221,398 | $67,946 | $153,452 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $219,129 | $67,250 | $151,879 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $214,833 | $65,932 | $148,901 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $210,622 | $64,640 | $145,982 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $206,493 | $63,373 | $143,120 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $202,445 | $62,131 | $140,314 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $199,405 | $61,198 | $138,207 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $158,817 | $35,862 | $122,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map