2428 E Katella Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 E Katella Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,069,349, approximately $735 per square foot. 2428 E Katella Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Gorzo Natalie M
Bought by
Gorzo Natalie M and The Natalie M Gorzon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,743
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Gorzo Natalie M
Bought by
Gorzo Natalie M and Natalie M Gorzo Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorzo Natalie M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gorzo Natalie M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gorzo Natalie M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gorzo Natalie M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorzo Natalie M | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Gorzo Natalie M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $75,519 | $27,807 | $47,712 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $74,039 | $27,262 | $46,777 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $72,588 | $26,728 | $45,860 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $71,165 | $26,204 | $44,961 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $69,770 | $25,690 | $44,080 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $69,055 | $25,426 | $43,629 |
| 2019 | $999 | $67,701 | $24,927 | $42,774 |
| 2018 | $983 | $66,374 | $24,438 | $41,936 |
| 2017 | $950 | $65,073 | $23,959 | $41,114 |
| 2016 | $933 | $63,798 | $23,490 | $40,308 |
| 2015 | $917 | $62,840 | $23,137 | $39,703 |
| 2014 | $897 | $61,610 | $22,684 | $38,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map