2428 Eliese Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $282,816 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Eliese Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $377,454, approximately $300 per square foot. 2428 Eliese Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Carroll Jeremiah E and Carroll Michelle K
Bought by
Carroll Family Trust and Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Hanson Russell T and Hanson Linda Nagle
Bought by
Carroll Jeremiah E and Carroll Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Jeremiah E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Jeremiah E | $198,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Jeremiah E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $248,685 | $50,235 | $198,450 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $239,030 | $48,285 | $190,745 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $234,344 | $47,339 | $187,005 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $156,000 | $30,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $136,000 | $30,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $128,000 | $30,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $30,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $30,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map