2429 E Acoma Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,806 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 E Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $501,452, approximately $290 per square foot. 2429 E Acoma Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palomino Primary School, Palomino Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Hanna David and Hanna Linda
Bought by
Mccoy Kenneth T and Mccoy Ellen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,524
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Swearingen Robert L and Villalon Patricia C
Bought by
Hanna David and Hanna Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Swearingen Donna L
Bought by
Swearingen Robert L and Villalon Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Kenneth T | $317,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Hanna David | $93,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Swearingen Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Kenneth T | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna David | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $20,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $19,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $37,620 | $7,520 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map