2429 Mohawk St Unit 7 Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,030 - $921,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 Mohawk St Unit 7, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $872,008, approximately $645 per square foot. 2429 Mohawk St Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Maines Mark T and Maines Jeanette M
Bought by
Chen Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$229,947
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$642,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Patricia L
Bought by
Maines Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Lin | $470,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Maines Mark T | $599,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Lin | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maines Mark T | $449,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $606,673 | $339,351 | $267,322 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $594,779 | $332,698 | $262,081 |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $583,118 | $326,175 | $256,943 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $571,685 | $319,780 | $251,905 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $560,476 | $313,510 | $246,966 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $543,854 | $304,212 | $239,642 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $533,192 | $298,248 | $234,944 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $512,489 | $286,667 | $225,822 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $504,791 | $282,361 | $222,430 |
| 2014 | $5,712 | $494,903 | $276,830 | $218,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map