243 N Berteau Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 N Berteau Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $434,618, approximately $224 per square foot. 243 N Berteau Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Lane Mark W and Lane Danielle R
Bought by
Swanson Seith and Swanson Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,305
Outstanding Balance
$75,728
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$358,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Seith | $212,000 | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Seith | $201,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $38,000 | $5,859 | $32,141 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $32,000 | $4,185 | $27,815 |
| 2023 | $8,741 | $32,000 | $4,185 | $27,815 |
| 2022 | $8,741 | $32,000 | $4,185 | $27,815 |
| 2021 | $6,814 | $21,667 | $3,557 | $18,110 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $21,667 | $3,557 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $24,346 | $3,557 | $20,789 |
| 2018 | $7,764 | $25,154 | $3,138 | $22,016 |
| 2017 | $7,654 | $25,154 | $3,138 | $22,016 |
| 2016 | $7,435 | $25,154 | $3,138 | $22,016 |
| 2015 | $7,563 | $23,946 | $2,720 | $21,226 |
| 2014 | $7,486 | $23,946 | $2,720 | $21,226 |
| 2013 | $7,178 | $23,946 | $2,720 | $21,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map