Estimated Value: $1,059,515 - $1,266,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,767
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Garazi St, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,172,629, approximately $311 per square foot. 2430 Garazi St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Loscavio John M and Loscavio Lisa M
Bought by
John & Lisa Loscavio Revocable Living Tr and Loscavio Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Kacyon Andrew R and Kacyon Jennifer H
Bought by
Loscavio John M and Loscavio Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,911
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$954,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Suncrest Homes Number Six Llc
Bought by
Kacyon Andrew R and Kacyon Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Lisa Loscavio Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Loscavio John M | $625,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Kacyon Andrew R | $549,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loscavio John M | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kacyon Andrew R | $439,200 | |
| Closed | Kacyon Andrew R | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,114 | $905,154 | $270,822 | $634,332 |
| 2024 | $12,062 | $887,407 | $265,512 | $621,895 |
| 2023 | $11,846 | $870,007 | $260,306 | $609,701 |
| 2022 | $11,616 | $852,949 | $255,202 | $597,747 |
| 2021 | $10,818 | $779,000 | $120,000 | $659,000 |
| 2020 | $9,515 | $661,000 | $120,000 | $541,000 |
| 2019 | $9,395 | $661,000 | $120,000 | $541,000 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $633,500 | $120,000 | $513,500 |
| 2017 | $8,996 | $650,000 | $200,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $8,669 | $602,000 | $180,000 | $422,000 |
| 2015 | $8,611 | $590,000 | $177,000 | $413,000 |
| 2014 | $7,904 | $546,000 | $163,000 | $383,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map