2430 Trinity Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Trinity Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $676,523, approximately $560 per square foot. 2430 Trinity Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Perez Jose Luis and Perez Marta
Bought by
Perez Jose Luis and Perez Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,554
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Perez Jose Luis and Perez Marta
Bought by
Perez Jose Luis and Perez Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Guillen Vilma Rosales
Bought by
Flores Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,757
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Jaime Rocha and Jaime Guadalupe D
Bought by
Perez Jose Luis and Perez Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,757
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Luis | $97,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Perez Jose Luis | $48,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Flores Miguel Angel | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Perez Jose Luis | $187,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose Luis | $290,500 | |
| Closed | Perez Jose Luis | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Jose Luis | $185,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $295,412 | $118,162 | $177,250 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $289,620 | $115,845 | $173,775 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $283,942 | $113,574 | $170,368 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $278,375 | $111,347 | $167,028 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $272,917 | $109,164 | $163,753 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $270,121 | $108,046 | $162,075 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $264,826 | $105,928 | $158,898 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $259,634 | $103,851 | $155,783 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $254,544 | $101,815 | $152,729 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $249,554 | $99,819 | $149,735 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $245,808 | $98,321 | $147,487 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $240,995 | $96,396 | $144,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map