Landlord's Agent in 2018
Karla Ramirez
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(956) 878-7807
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,407 - $298,000
Great house, located in great school district; walking distance to Sharyland High School, quiet and friendly neighborhood, close to shopping centers and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Jose C | -- | Charge Sierra Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2018 04/01/18 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $217,775 | $51,249 | $166,526 |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $264,014 | $51,249 | $212,765 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $266,517 | $51,249 | $215,268 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $244,659 | $51,249 | $193,410 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $207,555 | $40,176 | $167,379 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $186,744 | $40,176 | $146,568 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $180,158 | $40,176 | $139,982 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $183,452 | $40,176 | $143,276 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $185,097 | $40,176 | $144,921 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $186,744 | $40,176 | $146,568 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $188,392 | $40,176 | $148,216 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Karla Ramirez
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(956) 878-7807
36 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214089
APN: S2755-02-000-0172-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.