NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2433 E 7 Th Mission, TX 78572

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $297,000

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,072 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Romulo D. Martinez Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful, very well-kept home available in Mission, TX! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is conveniently located just minutes away from major dining and shopping options. The home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, high/decorative ceilings, and well-sized rooms. Schedule a private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deldi Ortegon

Keller Williams Realty Rgv Listed on: 04/28/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,680

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,323 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S275502000018500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,680

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,323 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head west on I-2 Take exit 137 toward Farm to Market Rd 396/Bryan Rd/Anzalduas Hwy Merge onto E Expressway 83/US-83 Frontage Rdl Take I-2 to S Glasscock Rd in Mission Turn right onto S Glasscock Rd Turn right onto E U.S. Business 83 Continue on Grapefruit Dr. Drive to E 7Th Ave Turn left onto E 8th Ave E 8th Ave turns right and becomes Hackberry Ave Turn right onto E 7Th Ave Destination will be on the right
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1452
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Shary Crossing
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Non-Allowables: No
  • Repairs YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1996
  • Window Features: Mini Blinds
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Granite), Ceiling Fan(s), Decorative/High Ceilings

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Washer/Dryer Connection

• Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 30

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6323.1696
  • Parcel #: S275502000018500
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5680

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2021
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Lorena Serna and Ruvalcaba Jose L
List Price
$236,000
Current Estimated Value
$286,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$209,440
Outstanding Balance
$190,990
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$95,161

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Perez Garza Jr Jose C and Perez Garza Alfredo
Bought by
Serna Loreno and Ruvalcaba Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,108
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cadenas Griselda Gonzalez -- Sierra Title
Serna Loreno -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cadenas Griselda Gonzalez $209,440
Previous Owner Serna Loreno $151,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Price Changed $230,000 -2.5% $115 / Sq Ft
07/20/2021 07/20/21 For Sale $236,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Price Changed $236,000 -1.7% $118 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale $240,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,437 $216,548 $51,216 $165,332
2024 $6,437 $266,671 $51,216 $215,455
2023 $6,405 $269,205 $51,216 $217,989
2022 $6,317 $247,071 $51,216 $195,855
2021 $5,475 $209,647 $40,151 $169,496
2020 $5,134 $188,570 $40,151 $148,419
2019 $5,028 $181,900 $40,151 $141,749
2018 $5,133 $185,235 $40,151 $145,084
2017 $5,216 $186,902 $40,151 $146,751
2016 $5,263 $188,570 $40,151 $148,419
2015 $4,432 $190,237 $40,151 $150,086
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 355903

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: S2755-02-000-0185-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.