2434 E 7th Ave Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $242,596 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 E 7th Ave, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $253,899, approximately $156 per square foot. 2434 E 7th Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Romulo D. Martinez Elementary School, B.L. Gray Junior High School, and Sharyland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Garza Lorena and Garza Albert
Bought by
Leal Rodriguez Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$84,065
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Castillo Edy Delapena
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Ornelas Builders Inc
Bought by
Dela Pena Edy Eloy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Rodriguez Blanca | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $125,001 | None Available | |
| Dela Pena Edy Eloy | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Rodriguez Blanca | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Pena Edy Eloy | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $215,039 | $51,249 | $163,790 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $219,738 | $51,249 | $168,489 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $207,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $188,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $171,733 | $40,176 | $132,451 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $156,121 | $40,176 | $115,945 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $152,299 | $40,176 | $112,123 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $153,572 | $40,176 | $113,396 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $154,846 | $40,176 | $114,670 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $156,121 | $40,176 | $115,945 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $154,637 | $40,176 | $117,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map