2432 Putnam Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Old Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,243 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Putnam Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $609,561, approximately $270 per square foot. 2432 Putnam Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,268 | $182,646 | $43,381 | $139,265 |
| 2023 | $11,268 | $164,339 | $39,033 | $125,306 |
| 2022 | $9,779 | $148,160 | $35,190 | $112,970 |
| 2021 | $9,122 | $138,532 | $32,903 | $105,629 |
| 2020 | $9,259 | $141,029 | $33,496 | $107,533 |
| 2019 | $8,940 | $134,313 | $31,901 | $102,412 |
| 2018 | $8,529 | $128,554 | $30,533 | $98,021 |
| 2017 | $8,209 | $121,852 | $28,941 | $92,911 |
| 2016 | $8,364 | $122,100 | $29,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $8,255 | $117,100 | $27,800 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $8,255 | $111,500 | $26,500 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $8,255 | $111,500 | $26,500 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map