2433 E 12 St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,829 - $1,696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 E 12 St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,217,707, approximately $765 per square foot. 2433 E 12 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 Margaret Mead, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Ahi Ezer Yeshiva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Delgandio Lynda
Bought by
Bulat Vladimir and Bulat Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulat Vladimir | $235,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bulat Vladimir | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,299 | $60,900 | $13,800 | $47,100 |
| 2025 | $6,886 | $58,920 | $13,800 | $45,120 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $46,560 | $13,800 | $32,760 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $52,980 | $13,800 | $39,180 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $50,640 | $13,800 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $54,720 | $13,800 | $40,920 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $46,320 | $13,800 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $28,305 | $7,544 | $20,761 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $26,872 | $10,387 | $16,485 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $26,872 | $10,843 | $16,029 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $26,224 | $12,879 | $13,345 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $24,782 | $12,171 | $12,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map