2435 Jackson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Jackson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $435,730, approximately $333 per square foot. 2435 Jackson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Cina Jeffrey A and Sklar Barbara
Bought by
Cina Jeffrey A and Sklar Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cina Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $227,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $220,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $214,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $208,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $202,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $196,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $190,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $179,568 | $0 | $0 |