2430 Jackson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Jackson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $409,553, approximately $409 per square foot. 2430 Jackson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Pake Catherine E
Bought by
Sweeney Scott C and Sweeney Alicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,216
Outstanding Balance
$39,027
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Scott C | $108,100 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Scott C | $107,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History