2435 Oriole Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Oriole Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $279,643, approximately $258 per square foot. 2435 Oriole Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Blocker Gary A and Blocker Patricia A
Bought by
Blocker Gary A and Blocker Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Blocker Gary A and Blocker Patricia A
Bought by
Blocker Gary A and Blocker Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Blocker Gary A
Bought by
Blocker Gary A and Blocker Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Gary B and Perkins Jerichca L
Bought by
Blocker Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$99,703
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$179,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Gary B and Perkins Jerichca L
Bought by
Perkins Gary B and Perkins Jerichca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,793
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Tate Pamela F
Bought by
Thurman Jerichca L and Perkins Gary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Gary A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Blocker Gary A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Blocker Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Blocker Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Blocker Gary A | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perkins Gary B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thurman Jerichca L | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blocker Gary A | $182,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Gary B | $11,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurman Jerichca L | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $219,162 | $79,695 | $139,467 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $219,162 | $79,695 | $139,467 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $219,162 | $79,695 | $139,467 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $199,238 | $72,450 | $126,788 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $173,250 | $63,000 | $110,250 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $165,000 | $60,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $140,019 | $52,837 | $87,182 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $127,290 | $48,034 | $79,256 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $121,229 | $45,747 | $75,482 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $121,229 | $45,747 | $75,482 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $105,417 | $39,780 | $65,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map