2435 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $429,227 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $467,057, approximately $247 per square foot. 2435 Vine St is a home with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Vindiola Norma Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Vindiola Norma Z
Bought by
Vindiola Norma Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Wells David L and Wells Vicki L
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Ferrante Michael J
Bought by
Wells David L and Wells Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,750
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Ferrante Rosa Isela
Bought by
Ferrante Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Gooding Harry G and Gooding Barbara B
Bought by
Cabrera Guillermo R and Cabrera Mona S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property