Seller's Agent in 2015
Simon Lee
Transparent Properties, Inc.
(909) 896-9892
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $938,000
Single story House with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Large living room with fireplace and laminate floor throughout.Central air and heat. 2-car attached garage with direct access to the kitchen.Conveniently located and close to freeways, shopping & transportation. Don’t miss this great opportunity to see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Transparent Properties, Inc. License #01493654 Listed on: 06/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Dina Elzik
MARK ELZIK, BROKER License #01748064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morkos Marc | $517,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morkos Marc | $361,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Sold | $517,000 | -0.4% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $398 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $612,014 | $465,701 | $146,313 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $600,015 | $456,570 | $143,445 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $588,251 | $447,618 | $140,633 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $576,718 | $438,842 | $137,876 |
| 2021 | $7,303 | $565,411 | $430,238 | $135,173 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $548,642 | $417,478 | $131,164 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $537,886 | $409,293 | $128,593 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $517,000 | $393,400 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $227,716 | $90,764 | $136,952 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $223,257 | $88,987 | $134,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Simon Lee
Transparent Properties, Inc.
(909) 896-9892
6 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dina Elzik
MARK ELZIK, BROKER
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR15117937
APN: 8281-041-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.