2438 Cowern Place E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
204
Sq Ft
$1,658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Cowern Place E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $338,204, approximately $1,657 per square foot. 2438 Cowern Place E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Weber James M
Bought by
Raba Dean R and Raba Sherri K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,465
Outstanding Balance
$160,641
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Weber Anita M
Bought by
Weber Anita M and Anita M Weber Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raba Dean R | $220,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Weber Anita M | $515 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raba Dean R | $201,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $336,900 | $49,000 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $312,700 | $49,000 | $263,700 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $283,800 | $49,000 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $253,200 | $49,000 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $262,800 | $49,000 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $245,900 | $49,000 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $237,900 | $49,000 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $222,700 | $49,000 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $161,600 | $41,600 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map