2438 E 6th Ave Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 E 6th Ave, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $316,626, approximately $149 per square foot. 2438 E 6th Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Romulo D. Martinez Elementary School, B.L. Gray Junior High School, and Sharyland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Medina Maria Elvia and Medina Marin
Bought by
Vargas Hector and Rodriguez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$146,514
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Keystone Construction Pa
Bought by
Medina Maria Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Hector | -- | Capital Title | |
| Medina Maria Elvia | -- | Landtitleusa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Hector | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Maria Elvia | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,387 | $293,605 | $59,359 | $234,246 |
| 2024 | $7,387 | $305,987 | $59,359 | $246,628 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $308,851 | $59,359 | $249,492 |
| 2022 | $7,250 | $283,550 | $59,359 | $224,191 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $240,573 | $46,535 | $194,038 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $216,469 | $46,535 | $169,934 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $212,701 | $46,535 | $166,166 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $214,538 | $46,535 | $168,003 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $216,422 | $46,535 | $169,887 |
| 2016 | $5,877 | $210,554 | $46,535 | $171,772 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $191,110 | $46,535 | $159,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map