Seller's Agent in 2018
Gregory Vasquez
Big Realty
(956) 289-3288
559 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $270,803
Great Investment opportunity located minutes away from the Expressway. It features over 1800 sqft for living area , 3 bedrooms 2 full baths with a half bath for your guest. This home also has a Office/Study room. Don't miss out. This house is priced to sell!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Adalberto | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co | |
| Garcia Nelly Isael De La Garza | -- | San Jacinto Title Services | |
| Gaona Delfino | -- | None Available | |
| Benavides Mauricio | -- | San Jacinto Title Services | |
| South Texas Properties | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Santos | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Santos | $118,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $239,973 | $58,514 | $181,459 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $235,542 | $58,514 | $177,028 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $223,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $203,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $184,589 | $45,872 | $139,251 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $167,808 | $45,872 | $121,936 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $162,327 | $45,872 | $116,455 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $165,067 | $45,872 | $119,195 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $166,438 | $45,872 | $120,566 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $167,808 | $45,872 | $121,936 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $169,178 | $45,872 | $123,306 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gregory Vasquez
Big Realty
(956) 289-3288
559 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 300743
APN: S2755-01-000-0013-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.