Landlord's Agent in 2025
Gilberto Beas
One Valley, Llc
(956) 467-7458
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000
NEW PROMOTION
50% OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT!!
Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home for Rent in Mission, TX (Sharyland ISD)
Located in the highly sought-after Sharyland ISD, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, style, and convenience. The master bedroom features a luxurious bathroom with double vanity sinks, a stand-in shower, and a relaxing jetted tub. Enjoy an open layout with a well-equipped kitchen, washer and dryer included, and plenty of living space. Step outside to a large backyard perfect for gatherings, complete with a BBQ pit for weekend grilling. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in a well-maintained home in a prime location!
(HOA will be paid for by the landlord)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nofrietta Claudio F | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Deleon Armando | -- | San Jacinto Title Services M | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $124,605 | None Available | |
| Garcia Jose L | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nofrietta Claudio F | $170,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Armando | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose L | $170,766 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Rented | $2,350 | -7.8% | -- | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | For Sale | $179,997 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2014 03/08/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2014 01/11/14 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $225,631 | $63,261 | $162,370 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $248,804 | $63,261 | $185,543 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $232,071 | $63,261 | $168,810 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $215,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $195,506 | $49,594 | $146,240 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $177,733 | $49,594 | $128,139 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $163,767 | $49,594 | $114,173 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $166,429 | $49,594 | $116,835 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $167,760 | $49,594 | $118,166 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $169,092 | $49,594 | $119,498 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $170,423 | $49,594 | $120,829 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Gilberto Beas
One Valley, Llc
(956) 467-7458
14 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Connie Andrade
Imperio Real Estate Llc
(956) 688-0189
3 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nancy Velazquez
Encore Fine Properties
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 470125
APN: S2755-02-000-0127-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.