24381 Electric Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated payment $995/month
Highlights
- 6.65 Acre Lot
- Lassen View Elementary School Rated A-
- Level Lot
About This Lot
6.65 Acres- Buildable Lot in Desirable Dairyville, CA. Ready to build! This beautifully leveled 6.65 acre lot features a brand-new well producing approximately 100 GPM and underground sub-main lines with risers every 25ft- perfect for irrigation. Located in a sought-after area, this property offers the ideal setting for your dream home with room to grow. Possible owner carry option with agreeable terms.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 6.65 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
- Zoning described as AG-2
Utilities
- Private Water Source
- Well
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $32,023 | $32,023 | -- |
| 2023 | $473 | $45,551 | $30,781 | $14,770 |
| 2022 | $460 | $44,659 | $30,178 | $14,481 |
| 2021 | $450 | $43,785 | $29,587 | $14,198 |
| 2020 | $450 | $43,337 | $29,284 | $14,053 |
| 2019 | $448 | $42,488 | $28,710 | $13,778 |
| 2018 | $427 | $41,656 | $28,148 | $13,508 |
| 2017 | $431 | $40,841 | $27,597 | $13,244 |
| 2016 | $403 | $40,041 | $27,056 | $12,985 |
| 2015 | $396 | $39,440 | $26,650 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | $391 | $38,668 | $26,128 | $12,540 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $65,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $48,750 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260140
APN: 043-150-031-000
- 12398 State Highway 99 E
- 12420 State Highway 99e
- 11705 SP 9 Parey Ave
- 11705 SP 13 Parey Ave
- 11705 SP 22 Parey Ave
- 11705 Parey Ave
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 39
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 13
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 43
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 19
- 24365 Oklahoma Ave
- 25031 Kauffman Ave
- 11061 State Highway 99 E
- 25179 68th Ave
- 23290 Hogsback Rd
- 10735 Shasta Blvd
- 23360 Hogsback Rd
- 13487 Evelyn St
- 13519 Evelyn St
- 13527 Evelyn St
- 11885 Craig Ave Unit 11855 Craig Ave - Unit 2
- 220 Mulberry Ave
- 158 Amberidge Dr
- 55 Mina Ave
- 144 Brookridge Dr
- 24850 5th Ave Unit Sp. 99
- 735 Kimball Rd
- 778 Musick Ave
- 1006 Franzel Rd
- 805 Walnut St Unit 1