244 Capistrano Ave Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,088,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Capistrano Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,026,893. 244 Capistrano Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Bellevue-Santa Fe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Cole Herbert M and Cole Shelley L
Bought by
Cole Herbert M and Cole Shelley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Fischback Leslie
Bought by
Cole Herbert M and Cole Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,584
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$811,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Dolezal Kathryn Lorraine
Bought by
Fischbach William and Fischbach Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1999
Sold by
Fischbach William A
Bought by
Fischbach William A and Fischbach Leslie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Herbert M | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Herbert M | $620,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Fischbach William | $38,500 | -- | |
| Fischbach William A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Herbert M | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,994 | $847,265 | $683,285 | $163,980 |
| 2024 | $8,887 | $830,653 | $669,888 | $160,765 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $814,366 | $656,753 | $157,613 |
| 2022 | $8,749 | $798,399 | $643,876 | $154,523 |
| 2021 | $8,727 | $782,745 | $631,251 | $151,494 |
| 2020 | $8,625 | $774,720 | $624,779 | $149,941 |
| 2019 | $8,560 | $759,530 | $612,529 | $147,001 |
| 2018 | $8,455 | $744,638 | $600,519 | $144,119 |
| 2017 | $8,257 | $725,000 | $585,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $6,961 | $632,000 | $510,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $6,046 | $546,000 | $440,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $5,404 | $495,000 | $400,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map