244 Hawthorne Ave Staten Island, NY 10314
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,016 - $1,049,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Hawthorne Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $954,004, approximately $451 per square foot. 244 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 30 Westerleigh, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Port Richmond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,167 | $61,080 | $7,242 | $53,838 |
| 2025 | $7,424 | $56,880 | $7,549 | $49,331 |
| 2024 | $7,436 | $54,180 | $7,477 | $46,703 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $36,998 | $6,741 | $30,257 |
| 2022 | $6,681 | $50,940 | $10,560 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $8,513 | $40,680 | $10,560 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $40,440 | $10,560 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $30,832 | $8,545 | $22,287 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $29,088 | $9,359 | $19,729 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $29,088 | $10,363 | $18,725 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $28,238 | $8,269 | $19,969 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $26,640 | $8,820 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map