249 Hawthorne Ave Staten Island, NY 10314
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,306 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Hawthorne Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $927,327, approximately $368 per square foot. 249 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 30 Westerleigh, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Gerry Depascalis
Bought by
Marcantonio Michael and Marcantonio Tara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Gerry Depascalis
Bought by
Marcantonio Tara and Marcantonio Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Despascalis Gerry
Bought by
Depascalis Gerry and Marcantonio Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Pieroni Bryan and Pieroni Joleen
Bought by
Depascalis Gerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Tramutola Fred M and Tramutola Martha A
Bought by
Pieroni Bryan D and Pieroni Joleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcantonio Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marcantonio Tara | -- | -- | |
| Depascalis Gerry | -- | National Granite Title Ins A | |
| Depascalis Gerry | $237,500 | -- | |
| Pieroni Bryan D | $246,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcantonio Tara | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcantonio Tara | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Marcantonio Tara | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcantonio Tara | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depascalis Gerry | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pieroni Bryan D | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,062 | $60,120 | $7,175 | $52,945 |
| 2025 | $7,729 | $51,120 | $8,438 | $42,682 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $54,120 | $7,649 | $46,471 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $37,625 | $7,007 | $30,618 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $49,380 | $10,380 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $47,280 | $10,380 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $46,800 | $10,380 | $36,420 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $45,420 | $10,380 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $6,094 | $31,354 | $8,475 | $22,879 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $29,580 | $10,380 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $28,860 | $10,380 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $29,892 | $8,091 | $21,801 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $28,200 | $8,640 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map