Estimated Value: $256,581 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Nathan Dr, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $269,395, approximately $174 per square foot. 244 Nathan Dr is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Kf Ventures Ltd
Bought by
Wright Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,400
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Teresa A | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Teresa A | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $70,810 | $12,780 | $58,030 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $70,810 | $12,780 | $58,030 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $59,010 | $10,640 | $48,370 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $59,010 | $10,640 | $48,370 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $59,010 | $10,640 | $48,370 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $51,140 | $9,700 | $41,440 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $51,140 | $9,700 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $51,140 | $9,700 | $41,440 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $49,180 | $9,700 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $49,180 | $9,700 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $49,180 | $9,700 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $44,740 | $9,630 | $35,110 |
| 2013 | $1,877 | $44,740 | $9,630 | $35,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map