2440 E 3rd St Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,135,333, approximately $630 per square foot. 2440 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and St. Anthony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Hostetler Heidi L and The 2019 Heidi L Hostetler And
Bought by
2442 E 3Rd Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Heidi Lynn Hostetler S Trust
Bought by
Hostetler 2019 Heidil and Hostetler Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Hostetler Heidi L and Joyce Ruth Hostetler Trust
Bought by
Hostetler Heidi L and Joyce Ruth Hostetler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Hostetler Joyce Ruth and Joyce Ruth Hostetler Trust
Bought by
Hostetler Heidi L and Joyce Ruth Hostetler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2442 E 3Rd Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hostetler 2019 Heidil | -- | None Available | |
| Hostetler Heidi L | -- | None Available | |
| Hostetler Heidi L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $233,119 | $119,889 | $113,230 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $228,549 | $117,539 | $111,010 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $224,069 | $115,235 | $108,834 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $219,676 | $112,976 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $215,369 | $110,761 | $104,608 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $213,162 | $109,626 | $103,536 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $208,983 | $107,477 | $101,506 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $204,886 | $105,370 | $99,516 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $196,931 | $101,279 | $95,652 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $193,974 | $99,758 | $94,216 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $190,175 | $97,804 | $92,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map