309 Carroll Park E Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,057 - $1,476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Carroll Park E, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,331,264, approximately $669 per square foot. 309 Carroll Park E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and St. Anthony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Keenan Joanne M
Bought by
Keenan Joanne M and The Joanne M Keenan 2014 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Joanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $105,694 | $63,906 | $41,788 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $103,622 | $62,653 | $40,969 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $101,591 | $61,425 | $40,166 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $99,600 | $60,221 | $39,379 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $97,648 | $59,041 | $38,607 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $94,754 | $57,291 | $37,463 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $92,897 | $56,168 | $36,729 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $89,291 | $53,988 | $35,303 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $87,951 | $53,178 | $34,773 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $86,229 | $52,137 | $34,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map