2440 Quantico Ct San Jose, CA 95128
Fruitdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,757,000 - $1,997,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Quantico Ct, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,918,537, approximately $876 per square foot. 2440 Quantico Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Sherman Oaks Elementary School, and Blackford Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Hinson Gerlinde A
Bought by
Hinson Gerlinde A and Gerlinde Hinson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Dannelly Ann Woodall and Lake Jeffrey D
Bought by
Hinson Steven A and Hinson Gerlinde A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,725
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,890,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Constance Leota
Bought by
Dannelly Ann Woodall and Lake Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Suen Brian D
Bought by
Dannelly Ann Woodall and Carpenter Constance Leota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Gerlinde A | -- | None Available | |
| Hinson Steven A | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dannelly Ann Woodall | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Dannelly Ann Woodall | $306,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinson Steven A | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannelly Ann Woodall | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannelly Ann Woodall | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Dannelly Ann Woodall | $11,000 | |
| Closed | Dannelly Ann Woodall | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $561,874 | $211,718 | $350,156 |
| 2024 | $8,200 | $550,858 | $207,567 | $343,291 |
| 2023 | $8,026 | $540,058 | $203,498 | $336,560 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $529,469 | $199,508 | $329,961 |
| 2021 | $7,794 | $519,089 | $195,597 | $323,492 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $513,767 | $193,592 | $320,175 |
| 2019 | $7,459 | $503,695 | $189,797 | $313,898 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $493,820 | $186,076 | $307,744 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $484,138 | $182,428 | $301,710 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $474,646 | $178,851 | $295,795 |
| 2015 | $6,670 | $467,517 | $176,165 | $291,352 |
| 2014 | $6,028 | $458,360 | $172,715 | $285,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map