24400 Oaktree Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24400 Oaktree Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $610,024, approximately $433 per square foot. 24400 Oaktree Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Mosich Anelise & Dorothy Tr
Bought by
Tercy Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,798
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$592,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tercy Douglas S | $157,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tercy Douglas S | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $275,235 | $75,829 | $199,406 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $269,840 | $74,343 | $195,497 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $264,550 | $72,886 | $191,664 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $259,363 | $71,457 | $187,906 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $254,278 | $70,056 | $184,222 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $251,672 | $69,338 | $182,334 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $251,672 | $69,338 | $182,334 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $241,903 | $66,647 | $175,256 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $237,162 | $65,341 | $171,821 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $232,513 | $64,060 | $168,453 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $229,022 | $63,098 | $165,924 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $224,537 | $61,862 | $162,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map