RENTED OCT 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $555,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,115 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2015

Last sale price $235,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,880 / mo

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • Arizona Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2025

This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Mesa home sits on a large lot and features an extended driveway, sparkling pool, and spacious Arizona room for year-round enjoyment. The open layout offers plenty of natural light and room to gather, while the backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and the US-60, with no HOA restrictions for added flexibility.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Hare

Real Broker License #SA703995000 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Real Broker

Last Renter's Agent

Sarah Hare

Real Broker License #SA703995000 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/11/25
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service, pest control svc
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 611
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-41-555

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service, Pest Control Svc
  • Available Date: 2025-08-11

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert & Southern
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2115.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robson Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10979.0
  • Parcel #: 140-41-555

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 611
  • Tax Map Number: 41.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Cohen Abby
Bought by
Amc Living Trust and Cohen
Current Estimated Value
$518,174

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2012
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
5.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.26%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2012
Closed on
May 25, 2012
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
5.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Maxey Terry Keith and Maxey Eric Crdell
Bought by
Maxey Eric Cordell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Maxey Terry Keith
Bought by
Maxey Terry Keith and Maxey Eric Cordell

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amc Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cohen Abby $235,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Larson Eric R $157,500 Infinity Title Agency
Maxey Eric Cordell -- Infinity Title Agency
Maxey Eric Cordell -- None Available
Maxey Terry Keith -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cohen Abby $180,000
Previous Owner Larson Eric R $75,000
Previous Owner Maxey Eric Cordell $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Rented $2,800 -3.4% --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 For Sale $250,000 +58.7% $164 / Sq Ft
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Sold $157,500 +5.7% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 For Sale $149,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,406 $16,932 -- --
2024 $1,421 $16,126 -- --
2023 $1,421 $36,330 $7,260 $29,070
2022 $1,390 $28,030 $5,600 $22,430
2021 $1,428 $26,870 $5,370 $21,500
2020 $1,409 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2019 $1,306 $20,050 $4,010 $16,040
2018 $1,247 $18,360 $3,670 $14,690
2017 $1,207 $16,680 $3,330 $13,350
2016 $1,186 $16,230 $3,240 $12,990
2015 $1,119 $15,160 $3,030 $12,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6904476

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-41-555

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.