24433 Wayman St Newhall, CA 91321
Newhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24433 Wayman St, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $1,009,668, approximately $450 per square foot. 24433 Wayman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newhall Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Hill Arthur Curtis
Bought by
Hill Arthur Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Hill Lynda J
Bought by
Hill Arthur Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Hill Arthur Curtis and Hill Lynda J
Bought by
Hill Arthur C and Hill Lynda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Arthur Curtis | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hill Arthur Curtis | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Hill Arthur Curtis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hill Arthur C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Arthur Curtis | $544,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Arthur Curtis | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,498 | $612,485 | $244,992 | $367,493 |
| 2024 | $8,498 | $600,477 | $240,189 | $360,288 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $588,704 | $235,480 | $353,224 |
| 2022 | $8,055 | $577,162 | $230,863 | $346,299 |
| 2021 | $7,915 | $565,846 | $226,337 | $339,509 |
| 2019 | $7,658 | $549,065 | $219,625 | $329,440 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $538,300 | $215,319 | $322,981 |
| 2016 | $16,461 | $517,400 | $206,959 | $310,441 |
| 2015 | $6,674 | $509,629 | $203,851 | $305,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $499,647 | $199,858 | $299,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map