2444 Riverdale Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Riverdale Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $380,302, approximately $230 per square foot. 2444 Riverdale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Lea Grogan Dora
Bought by
Dora Lea Grogan Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora Lea Grogan Revocable Living Trust | -- | Senior Law Project |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $142,573 | $70,248 | $72,325 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $139,778 | $68,871 | $70,907 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $137,038 | $67,521 | $69,517 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $134,352 | $66,198 | $68,154 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $131,718 | $64,900 | $66,818 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $130,368 | $64,235 | $66,133 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $127,813 | $62,976 | $64,837 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $125,308 | $61,742 | $63,566 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $122,852 | $60,532 | $62,320 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $120,445 | $59,346 | $61,099 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $118,637 | $58,455 | $60,182 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $116,314 | $57,310 | $59,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map