1612 Waverly Dr Modesto, CA 95358
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,915/month
About This Home
Welcome home to 1612 Waverly Drive in Modesto, California. This wonderful home was built in 1947 and is now ready for it's new owner. The home has been meticulously cared for over the years. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms and 1108 square feet of living space, this home sits on an oversized lot and can't wait for you to come and put your personal touches on this wonderful home. One custom feature to get excited about is the outdoor shed, perfect for a workspace or a man-cave! Come and fall in love with Waverly Drive!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 7,022 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Wire Fence
- Landscaped
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,108 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Laundry Cabinets
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Home Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- Attached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Outdoor Features
- Balcony
- Shed
- Front Porch
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Natural Gas Connected
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 017-017-036-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $47,190 | $8,795 | $38,395 |
| 2024 | $554 | $46,266 | $8,623 | $37,643 |
| 2023 | $545 | $45,359 | $8,454 | $36,905 |
| 2022 | $532 | $44,471 | $8,289 | $36,182 |
| 2021 | $504 | $43,600 | $8,127 | $35,473 |
| 2020 | $510 | $43,154 | $8,044 | $35,110 |
| 2019 | $513 | $42,309 | $7,887 | $34,422 |
| 2018 | $527 | $41,481 | $7,733 | $33,748 |
| 2017 | $516 | $40,669 | $7,582 | $33,087 |
| 2016 | $508 | $39,873 | $7,434 | $32,439 |
| 2015 | $426 | $39,275 | $7,323 | $31,952 |
| 2014 | $392 | $38,507 | $7,180 | $31,327 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226044586
APN: 017-17-36
- 1608 Ohio Ave
- 1417 Giahos Ave
- 1620 Victoria Dr
- 1753 S Carpenter Rd
- 1104 Beverly Dr
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd #121 Rd Unit 121
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 38
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 105
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 18
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 71
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 51
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 4
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 10
- 1200 S Carpenter Rd Unit 117
- 1121 Raymond Dr
- 1305 Levi Dr
- 2012 Ridgecrest Dr
- 2536 Parkdale Dr
- 1833 Mimi Way
- 2504 Paradise Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.