2445 Constance Dr W Seattle, WA 98199
Briarcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,134,723 - $2,606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Constance Dr W, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $2,384,931, approximately $1,192 per square foot. 2445 Constance Dr W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Catharine Blaine K-8, Mcclure Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Aikawa Hiroko
Bought by
Li Jinglie and Fan Yonghong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Aikawa Hiroko
Bought by
Masamichi Aikawa Family Trust and Aikawa Hiriko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Aikawa Hikoro
Bought by
Aikawa Hiroko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Aikawa Hiroko
Bought by
Aikawa Hiroko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,500
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Aikawa Hiroko
Bought by
Aikawa Hiroko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,500
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Aikawa Hiroko
Bought by
Aikawa Hiroko
Home Financials for this Owner