2447 E Granite View Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,569 - $646,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 E Granite View Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $577,892, approximately $250 per square foot. 2447 E Granite View Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Nixon Shawn F and Nixon Laura L
Bought by
Nixon Shawn F and Nixon Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Shawn F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $32,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $30,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $40,950 | $8,190 | $32,760 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $26,230 | $5,240 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $23,660 | $4,730 | $18,930 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map