3128 E Rocky Slope Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,774 - $1,136,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 E Rocky Slope Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $976,694, approximately $321 per square foot. 3128 E Rocky Slope Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
T W Lewis Company
Bought by
Gabrean Charles N and Gabrean Crestina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrean Charles N | $235,813 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $56,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $53,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $62,910 | $12,580 | $50,330 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $48,860 | $9,770 | $39,090 |
| 2021 | $4,988 | $46,670 | $9,330 | $37,340 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $45,260 | $9,050 | $36,210 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $42,400 | $8,480 | $33,920 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $41,350 | $8,270 | $33,080 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $41,780 | $8,350 | $33,430 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $40,110 | $8,020 | $32,090 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $42,670 | $8,530 | $34,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map