V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vincent Boccieri
Desert Nation Realty, L.L.C.
(602) 503-7040
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $977,000 - $1,015,000
This beautifully upgraded single story home in the sought-after gated community of Diamond Ridge 2, tucked away in a private hillside cul-de-sac with mountain views is a must see. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an office, separate living/family rooms and a kitchen suited for everyday living as well as entertaining. The primary suite is spacious with the mater-bath boasting a roll-in shower and lighted jacuzzi tub. Enjoy the perfect oasis backyard with a gorgeous pool, spa and tranquil waterfall, built-in BBQ, large covered patio with a pergola. The interior was completely updated in 2018/2019 with new paint, cabinetry, ceramic tile and granite countertops throughout the home. The exterior features a newly resurfaced Pebble Tec pool (2024), new roof w/warranty (2023), filter and spa heater (2019).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Desert Nation Realty, L.L.C. License #SA627638000 Listed on: 04/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sean And Dana Plummer Family Trust | $1,000,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Boccieri Vincent A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Boccieri Vincent Anthony | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Boccieri Vincent A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Boccieri Vincent A | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Livin Boccieri Vincent A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Boccieri Vincent A | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Livin Boccieri Vincent Anthony | -- | First Arizona Title Agency L | |
| Boccieri Vincent A | $495,000 | First Arizona Title Agency L | |
| Keren Marin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Karen | $390,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $440,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boccieri Vincent Anthony | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Boccieri Vincent A | $173,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Boccieri Vincent A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boccieri Vincent A | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Karen | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Karen | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angotti Ralph E | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angotti Ralph E | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angotti Ralph E | $359,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -8.3% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,090,000 | -1.8% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,110,000 | -2.6% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | For Sale | $1,140,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $61,354 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $58,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $63,980 | $12,790 | $51,190 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $53,000 | $10,600 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $52,270 | $10,450 | $41,820 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $52,810 | $10,560 | $42,250 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $48,680 | $9,730 | $38,950 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $45,950 | $9,190 | $36,760 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $45,820 | $9,160 | $36,660 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $44,900 | $8,980 | $35,920 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $44,730 | $8,940 | $35,790 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vincent Boccieri
Desert Nation Realty, L.L.C.
(602) 503-7040
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christy Wulbrecht
Good Oak Real Estate
(480) 221-6603
5 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6848574
APN: 301-76-455
Ask me questions while you tour the home.