245 E Pepper Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Pepper Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $897,766, approximately $610 per square foot. 245 E Pepper Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Sang The
Bought by
Nguyen Sang The and Vo Vi Tuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,550
Outstanding Balance
$193,488
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Vo Vi Tuong
Bought by
Nguyen Sang The
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,735
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Vo Vi Tuong Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Sang The
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Singleton Ronald M and Singleton Amyrose M
Bought by
Nguyen Sang The
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Knapp Avery J
Bought by
Singleton Ronald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,990
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Davis Investment Co
Bought by
Knapp Avery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Sang The | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Sang The | -- | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Sang The | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nguyen Sang The | -- | Natc | |
| Nguyen Sang The | $360,000 | Natc | |
| Singleton Ronald M | $199,990 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Knapp Avery J | $40,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Sang The | $279,550 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Sang The | $288,735 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Sang The | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Ronald M | $199,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Avery J | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Sang The | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $511,823 | $409,464 | $102,359 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $501,788 | $401,436 | $100,352 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $491,950 | $393,565 | $98,385 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $482,305 | $385,849 | $96,456 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $472,849 | $378,284 | $94,565 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $458,826 | $367,065 | $91,761 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $449,830 | $359,868 | $89,962 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $432,365 | $345,895 | $86,470 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $425,872 | $340,700 | $85,172 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $417,531 | $334,027 | $83,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map