245 Pleasant Valley Rd Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $201,005
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Pleasant Valley Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $196,001, approximately $196 per square foot. 245 Pleasant Valley Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Papa James
Bought by
Mckernon Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Lamos Development Corp
Bought by
Bombard Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckernon Richard H | $59,000 | Robert W Pulsifer | |
| -- | $29,100 | -- | |
| Bombard Tina | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $129,400 | $24,400 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $129,400 | $24,400 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $129,400 | $24,400 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $129,400 | $24,400 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $123,200 | $24,400 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $123,200 | $24,400 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $119,600 | $24,400 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $104,000 | $24,400 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $99,000 | $24,400 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $99,000 | $24,400 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $24,400 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $24,400 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map