245 W 9th St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 W 9th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $924,834, approximately $430 per square foot. 245 W 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Avenue Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Guadarrama Margarita
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandro and Hernandez Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,286
Outstanding Balance
$533
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$924,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Moore Donald F and Moore Sharon L
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandro and Hernandez Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alejandro | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hernandez Alejandro | $192,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Alejandro | $16,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alejandro | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $312,778 | $212,183 | $100,595 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $306,646 | $208,023 | $98,623 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $300,635 | $203,945 | $96,690 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $294,742 | $199,947 | $94,795 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $288,964 | $196,027 | $92,937 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $280,395 | $190,213 | $90,182 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $274,898 | $186,484 | $88,414 |
| 2017 | $132 | $269,509 | $182,828 | $86,681 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $264,226 | $179,244 | $84,982 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $260,258 | $176,552 | $83,706 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $255,161 | $173,094 | $82,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map