245 Willowside Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $977,000 - $1,326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Willowside Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,195,231, approximately $544 per square foot. 245 Willowside Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2023
Sold by
Muchtar Salzmann and Rohana Salzmann
Bought by
Muchtar Salzmann Survivors Trust and Salzmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Salzmann Muchtar and Salzmann Rohana
Bought by
Salzmann Muchtar and Salzmann Rohana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Salzmann Muchtar and Salzmann Rohana
Bought by
Salzmann Muchtar and Salzmann Rohana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Salzmann Muchtar and Salzmann Rohana
Bought by
Salzmann Muchtar and Salzmann Rohana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Gustafson Ronny L and Gustafson Anna M
Bought by
Salzmann Muchtar and Salzmann Rohana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muchtar Salzmann Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salzmann Muchtar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salzmann Muchtar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salzmann Muchtar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salzmann Muchtar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salzmann Muchtar | -- | None Available | |
| Salzmann Muchtar | -- | None Available | |
| Salzmann Muchtar | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salzmann Muchtar | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salzmann Muchtar | $426,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salzmann Muchtar | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Salzmann Muchtar | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $878,999 | $369,325 | $509,674 |
| 2024 | $10,130 | $861,765 | $362,084 | $499,681 |
| 2023 | $10,130 | $844,869 | $354,985 | $489,884 |
| 2022 | $9,765 | $828,304 | $348,025 | $480,279 |
| 2021 | $9,611 | $812,063 | $341,201 | $470,862 |
| 2020 | $15,235 | $803,737 | $337,703 | $466,034 |
| 2019 | $14,999 | $787,979 | $331,082 | $456,897 |
| 2018 | $14,470 | $772,530 | $324,591 | $447,939 |
| 2017 | $14,088 | $757,383 | $318,227 | $439,156 |
| 2016 | $13,938 | $742,534 | $311,988 | $430,546 |
| 2015 | $13,803 | $731,381 | $307,302 | $424,079 |
| 2014 | $12,016 | $584,000 | $245,000 | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map