245 Wonderview Dr Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,814,568 - $2,482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Wonderview Dr, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,037,642, approximately $864 per square foot. 245 Wonderview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Edjhuryan Karapet and Kbranyan Roza
Bought by
Edjhuryan Karapet and Kbranyan Roza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,406
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,780,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonough Trust Mcdonough William B Co Tr W B and Mcdonough Christine R
Bought by
Edjhuryan Karapet and Kbranyan Roza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edjhuryan Karapet | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Edjhuryan Karapet | $450,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edjhuryan Karapet | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Edjhuryan Karapet | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $705,453 | $403,208 | $302,245 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $691,621 | $395,302 | $296,319 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $678,060 | $387,551 | $290,509 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $664,765 | $379,952 | $284,813 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $651,731 | $372,502 | $279,229 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $632,402 | $361,454 | $270,948 |
| 2018 | $6,866 | $620,003 | $354,367 | $265,636 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $595,929 | $340,607 | $255,322 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $586,978 | $335,491 | $251,487 |
| 2014 | $6,351 | $575,481 | $328,920 | $246,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map