2450 Washington St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,650 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $707,913, approximately $412 per square foot. 2450 Washington St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Stites Thomas P and Watson Stites Elizabeth
Bought by
Lea Richard and Henry Lea Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,050
Outstanding Balance
$419,153
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Watson Elizabeth R and Stites Thomas P
Bought by
Stites Thomas P and Watson Stites Elizabeth Ryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Watson E Ryann and Stites Thomas P
Bought by
Watson Elizabeth R and Stites Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Mews Adrienne C T and Mews Lorne J
Bought by
Watson E Ryann and Stites Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner