2460 Washington St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,377 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $646,844, approximately $645 per square foot. 2460 Washington St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
West Larry R and West Karen A
Bought by
Karen And Larry West Trust and West
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen And Larry West Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $328,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,326 | $319,218 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $309,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $300,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $292,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $283,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $275,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $259,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $259,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $251,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $244,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,502 | $237,531 | $0 | $0 |